<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Wednesday, November 17, 2004

OMG tonight was sooo yummy... :)
i am satisfied, and i am sure i won't need to eat anything tomorrow..
well, it started with all 18 of us going Pizzabellaroma and we all sat down and chatted for a bit.
then they finalised the orders and very soon all the food started to come.
on the way to the restaurant, me n vini got into character n we were pretending to be a married couple. it was hilarious for a while then i got sick of it but she continued her character! and i was like ARGHHH
well the food came, and there was SOOOOOOOOO much in mine.
i ate like 1/4 of it and i couldn't eat n e more!
then i had sprite and diet coke which i just took back to boarding... :)
vini and caris's fisherman basket thingo was like chock full and vini was the last to finish.
i was like seriously sick!
lots of ppl had lemon lime bitters, and monie was doing an impersonation of this dude at her house who was drunk and was talkin to her and mads. it was quite hilarious..
then after that, we all left and went to either New Zealand Natural or Simmo's Ice Cream. Its amazing how some ppl can eat more after that dinner! :P
i had a mint choc chip ice cream.. mmmmmm... and i bought vini and fleece an ice cream. which they have 2 pay me back for! :P 3 bucks guys..
hand it over
:P
Monie got her long awaited MANGO TANGO!
cheers mone.
*clinkies*
all this week she has been saying, "i feel like an iced coffee" or "i feel like a mango tango"
well u got it~ so STOP complainin!
and if u REALLY want and ice coffee go make one u twit! :P
well, overall the night was fun. me and monie ran back to bert so we could save a seat for the OC!
YES! i actually didn't miss it!
And it was soooo exciting.. :)
LAST 2 EPISODES NEXT WEEK!
Nooooo.....
My nose is hell blocked up.
Blocked noses suck.
Gotta tell Carlz that i didn't miss the OC.. :P
i was whinging the whole day! Can't help it..
Goin to Freo on Saturday with Monie.
Shopping. Might get a pair of bathers. depends.
she'll probably get a mango tango again! *HaiZ*
ok.. gtg now..
but before i do..
GO ANTHONY!
Lubz
PeaCe ouT*
Photobucket 9:52 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x