<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Thursday, January 27, 2005

That Nickolodeon advertisement abt being fooled online is seriously pissing me off.
Sure i listen to the message and all.
But that guy in it is seriously pissing!!!!
Grrrr.
i went to TM today with Ham...
YES i KNOW. I've already been there a few hundred times!!!
Ok now. I am going to proclaim that TM is OLD news.
I was getting bored outta my wits.
I bought a cute pink Billabong beach bag! *grins and strokes beach bag*
haha... i'm not much of a brand girl... But this bag was wayyy toooo cuute!
hahaz..
I am going back to Aust on Saturday night with dad...
The holidays are over.. Noooooooo.
I refuse to believe it.
Wahh.. *sniff* i don't wanna go to skool....
Well... That's all about my day.
So.
ciaO*
Photobucket 7:30 pm ♥


1.618
Langdon turned to face his sea of eager students. "Who can tell me what this number is?"
A long legged maths major in the back raise his hand. 'That's the number PHI.' He pronounced it fee.
'Nice job Stettner,' Langdon said. 'Everyone, meet PHI.'
'Not to be confused with PI,' Stettner added, grinning. 'As we mathematicians like to say: PHI is one H of a lot cooler than PI!'
Langdon laughed, but nobody else seemed to get the joke.
Stettner slumped.
'This number PHI,' Langdon continued, 'a one-point-six-one-eight, is a very important number in art. Who can tell me why?'
Stettner tried to redeem himself. 'Because it's so pretty?'
Everyone laughed.
'Actually,' Langdon said, 'Stettner's right again. PHI is generally considered the most beautiful number in the universe.'
The laughter abruptly stopped, and Stettner gloated.
As Langdon loaded his slide projector, he explained that the number PHI was derived from the Fibonacci sequence - a progression famous not only because the sum of adjacent terms equalled the next term, but because the quotients of adjacent terms possessed the astonishing property of approaching the number 1.618 - PHI!
Despite PHI's seemingly mathematical origins, Langdon explained, the truly mind-boggling aspect of PHI was its role as a fundamental building block in nature. Plants, animals and even human beings all possessed dimensional properties that adhered with eerie exactitude to the ratio of PHI to 1.
'PHI's ubiquity in nature,' Langdon said, killing the lights, 'clearly exceeds coincidence, and so the ancients must have presumed the number PHI must have been preordained by the Creator of the Universe. Early scientists heralded one-point-six-one-eight as the Divine Proportion.
'Hold on,' said a young woman in the front row, "I'm a bio major and I've never seen this Divine Proprtion in nature.'
'No?' Langdon grinned. 'Ever study the relationship between females and males in a honeybee community?'
'Sure. The female bees always outnumber the male bees.'
'Correct. And did you know that if you dived the number of female bees by the number of male bees in any beehive in the world, you always get the same number?
'You do?'
'Yup. PHI.'
The girl gaped. 'NO WAY!'
'Way!' Langdon fired back, smiling as he projected a slide of a spiral seashell. 'Recognise this?'
'It's a nautilus,' the bio major said. 'A cephalopod mollusc that pumps gas into its chambered shell to adjust its buoyancy.'
'Correct. And can you guess what the ratio is of each spiral's diameter to the next?'
The girl looked uncertain as she eyed the concentric arcs of the nautilus spiral.
Langdon nodded. 'PHI. The Divine Proportion. One-point-six-one-eight to one.'
The girl looked amazed.
Ok i can't be bothered typing anymore.. But this is a short excerpt from the Da Vinci Code by Dan Brown.
It is a really good book, and people who have nothing to do, are bored outta their minds and just wanna so SOMETHING. read this book, it'll keep you entertained. I was so engrossed i read and read til i finished. stopping only for awhile to watch That's So Raven and visiting my sister's godmum for while. So it took me basically 5 hours to finish! :D haha...
7pm to past 12 midnight.
WHOA.
Even though this passage is kinda rambly and boring... The whole book was entertaining.
This passage just fascinated me with the Divine Proportion thingo.. Although i left out the more interesting parts about the human anatomy. GO READ THE BOOK.
ciaO!*
Photobucket 8:49 am ♥


Yes...
I know. i haven't posted anything for a few days.
Something was wrong with the stupid Blogger thing.
Well... I went to TM yesterday. Again.
I swear... That place never seems to get OLD.
haha..
Anyways... i bought mum's bday present and she opened it yesterday... Even though her birthday ain't that near! hahaha... But oh well...
Now i might be leaving Singapore on Saturday! Oh well... That means one more last minute shopping day! :P Lol.
haha.
I'm gonna miss this place.
Oh well. I might be comin back for CNY.
Ok. i can't be bothered anymore..
so i'm gonna go.
ciaO*
Photobucket 8:46 am ♥


Monday, January 24, 2005

i'm so bored.
Went to TM today.
have to do mumz work now.
nothing much to say.
Good bye.
Will blog again when in the mood.
ciaO*
Photobucket 10:36 pm ♥


Saturday, January 22, 2005

SOB*
its my last weekend in Singapore...
And i badly want the phantom CD!!!! I'm gonna CRY. BooHooz
fortunately for me... I have a source who is going to supply me with enough $$ to get it!
mwahahahahahahahaahaha.
ok enough with the dr Evil act.
I'm bored, tired, sleepy, hot, lethargic and most of all.
DEPRESSED.
Ok maybe i'm not.
But i think i'm gonna come back for CNY this year!
how UNsucky is that!
Yayy..
But i really don't wanna be missing skool.
Yes. What a thing to hear. of all people ME.
But its a year b4 the most important year and we start learning theses important subjects.
NOT HAPPY.
but then again, its always nice to spend CNY here.
With the family.
But the bad thing is, i might have to miss out on Adventure world. which is not good for me.
Well. it is GOOD in a way. but not in another.
For one thing, i won't get burnt and toasted and very very very brown.
FYI i'm allergic to sunscreen. which is NOT good.
And then i won't get an allergic reaction.
But then again i miss out on all the fun rides.
I don't go swimmin there.
Not nice to get burnt.
After all i don't wanna spend CNY lookin like sum kinda lobster.
Who in the right mind would?
i'll be wearing red and so would my skin.
Being tanned is a benefit. But i can still get overly tanned and that also causes me to swell and rash.
What a lucky thing i am.
So lucky.
I am so frickin pissed with my stupid sister.
She is getting on my last NERvE.
SOOOOOOO ANNOYING.
ARGHHH
well i better get going.
Last weekend in singapore.
Hopefully get to go shopping in the last week.
Then....
SCHOOL.
nooooooooooooooooooooo
ciaO*
Photobucket 7:49 pm ♥


Wednesday, January 19, 2005

Things to Do in a Public Bathroom
*Stick your palm open under the stall wall and ask your neighbour, "May I borrow a highlighter?"
*Cheer and clap loudly every time somebody breaks the silence with a bodily function noise.
* Say, "Hmmm, I've never seen that colour before."
*Grunt and strain real loud for 30 seconds and then drop a cantaloupe into the toilet bowl from a high place and sigh relaxingly.
*Say, "Now how did that get there?"
*Fill up a large flask with apple juice. Squirt it erratically under the stall walls of your neighbors cubicle yelling,"Whoa ! Easy boy !!" ( if ur a lad that iz lol )
*Spread peanut butter on a wad of toliet paper and drop under the cubicle wall of your neighbour. Then say, "Whoops, could you kick that back over here, please?
*Play a well known tune over and over again on your bum cheeks.
* Lower a small mirror underneath the cubicle wall and adjust it so you can see your neighbor and say, "Peek-a-boo!"
Things to Do in an Elevator
*When there's only one other person in the elevator, tap them on the shoulder and then pretend it wasn't you.
*Call the Psychic Hotline from your cell phone and ask if they know what floor your on.
*Hold the doors open and say your waiting for a friend. After a while, let the doors close, and say, "Hi Greg. How's your day been?"
*Drop a pen and wait until someone goes to pick it up, then scream, "That's mine!"
* Bring a camera and take pictures of everyone in the elevator.
* Move your desk into the elevator and whenever anyone gets on, ask if they have an appointment.
* Lay down the twister mat and ask people if they would like to play.
* Pretend you are a flight attendant and review emergency procedures and exits with the passengers.
* Stand really close to someone, sniffing them occasionally.
* When the doors close, announce to the others, "It's okay, don't panic, they open again!"
*Swat at flies that don't exist.
* Call out, "Group Hug!" and then enforce it.
*Grimace painfully while smacking your forehead and muttering, "Shut up, all of you, just shut up!"
*Crack open your briefcase or purse, and while peering inside, ask, "Got enough air in there?"
*Stare at another passenger for a while, then announce in horror, "You're one of THEM!" and back away slowly.
*Wear a puppet on your hand and use it to talk to the other passengers.
* Listen to the elevator walls with your stethoscope.
* Stare, grinning at another passenger for a while, then announce, "I have new socks on"
Just to let y'all know. I did NOT make these up, and i am not deluded like the person who did. I just find them amusing. That's all!
*sniggers*
"Now where did my peanut butter jar go?"
haha jokes y'all.
ciaO**
Photobucket 7:28 pm ♥


I watched the Phantom of the Opera yesterday.
it was. AWESOME. AWE-INSPIRING. INCREDIBLE. UPLIFTING.
And many other words that just can't describe my feelings.
The songs were running through my head the whole night. the WHOLE night.
i couldn't sleep. seriously.
It was just so... So emotional. So powerful.
I am so getting the DVD and I plan to get the CD too. Its only $18.95 at CD-Rama.
Well, that's still a fair bit of $$. And i already have the musical version.
But i like this one better.
and i thought the Phantom was sooooooooooo good looking!
With his mask on.
And his singing was powerful.
Gerard Butler. He was incredible.
Emmy Rossum was really good too. She's a trained classical/opera singer.
She was in The Day After Tomorrow. That's where i recognised her from.
The very first few minutes of the movie had me mesmerized. There was never a second where i was bored.
It was heart-wrenching.
*sniffs*
I want to watch it again and again.
I think the critics who said it was a bad movie aren't good enough to see it.
The Phantom of the Opera deserves Golden Globes, Emmys, Academy awards, Oscars and whatever else there is!
whoever invented critics anyway?
They just PISS me off.
people are different and enjoy different movies. Don't RUIN it for them just coz YOU don't like it.
Damn those stupid critics. i could cuss and swear all day long.
But never mind... They aren't worth it.
GRRRR. *blood boils*
Anyways.
It is a good movie. and i am GOING to NYC or London to watch the theatre version if it is still showing.
If it comes to Singapore or Perth i am so going.
My parents deprived me, and i haven't seen it. Although i have grown up with the songs.
Well. Best stop ranting now.
ciaO**
Photobucket 7:10 pm ♥


Tuesday, January 18, 2005

man.
i'm so bored. and my sister is annoying me.
I am so frickin' pissed.
but i love the song Like Toy Soldiers by Eminem.
The videoclip is sooooooooooo sad.
ok lyrics time... i have nothing better to say. (Censored)
"Like Toy Soldiers"
Step by step, heart to heart, left right left
We all fall down...
[Chorus]
Step by step, heart to heart, left right left
We all fall down like toy soldiers
Bit by bit, torn apart, we never win
But the battle wages on for toy soldiers
[Verse 1]
I'm supposed to be the soldier who never blows his composure
Even though I hold the weight of the whole world on my shoulders
I am never supposed to show it, my crew ain't supposed to know it
Even if it means goin' toe to toe with a Benzino it don't matter
I'd never drag them in battles that I can handle unless I absolutely have to
I'm supposed to set an exampleI
need to be the leader, my crew looks for me to guide 'em
If some shit ever just pop off, I'm supposed to be beside 'em
Now Ja said "I tried to squash it, it was too late to stop it"
There's a certain line you just don't cross and he crossed it
I heard him say Hailie's name on a song and I just lost it
It was crazy, this shit be way beyond some Jay-z and Nas shit
And even though the battle was won, I feel like we lost it
I spent too much energy on it, honestly I'm exhausted
And I'm so caught in it I almost feel I'm the one who caused it
This ain't what I'm in hip-hop for, it's not why I got in it
That was never my object for someone to get killed
Why would I wanna destroy something I help build
It wasn't my intentions, my intentions was good
I went through my whole career without ever mentionin' Suge
Now it's just out of respect for not runnin' my mouth
And talkin' about something that I knew nothing about
Plus Dre told me stay out, this just wasn't my beef
So I did, I just fell back, watched and gritted my teeth
While he's all over t.v. down talkin' a man who literally saved my life
Like fuck it i understand this is business
And this shit just isn't none of my business
But still knowin' this shit could pop off at any minute cuz
[Chorus]
[Verse 2]
There used to be a time when you could just say a rhyme
And wouldn't have to worry about one of your people dyin'
But now it's elevated cuz once you put someone's kids in it
The shit gets escalated, it ain't just words no more is it?
It's a different ball game, callin' names and you ain't just rappin'
We actually tried to stop the 50 and Ja beef from happenin'
Me and Dre had sat with him, kicked it and had a chat with him
And asked him not to start it he wasn't gonna go after him
Until Ja started yappin' in magazines how we stabbed him
F*k it 50 smash 'em, mash 'em and let him have it
Meanwhile my attention is pullin' in other directions
Some receptionist at The Source who answers phones at his desk
Has an erection for me and thinks that I'll be his ressurection
Tries to blow the dust off his mic and make a new record
But now he's f*ked the game up cuz one of the ways I came up
Was through that publication the same one that made me famous
Now the owner of it has got a grudge against me for nothin'
Well f*k it, that motherf*ker can get it too, f*k him then
But I'm so busy being pissed off I don't stop to think
That we just inherited 50's beef with Murder Inc.
And he's inherited mine which is fine ain't like either of us mind
We still have soldiers that's on the front line
That's willing to die for us as soon as we give the orders
Never to extort us, strictly to show they support us
We'll maybe shout 'em out in a rap or up in a chorus
To show them we love 'em back and let 'em know how important it is
To have Runyan Avenue, soldiers up in our corners
Their loyalty to us is worth more than any award is
But I ain't tryna have none of my people hurt and murdered
It ain't worth it, I can't think of a perfecter way to word it
Then to just say that I love ya'll too much to see the verdict
I'll walk away from it all before I let it go any further
But don't get it twisted, it's not a plea that I'm coppin'
I'm just willin' to be the bigger man
If ya'll can quit poppin' off at your jaws with the knockin'
Cuz frankly I'm sick of talkin'
I'm not gonna let someone elses coffin rest on my conscience cuz
[Chorus]
The end.
The song, it's sad.
Photobucket 10:52 am ♥


Monday, January 17, 2005

hi.
yes its been awhile since i last blogged. but oh well.
sometimes i'm just not in the mood to blog 'kay?
well... i haven't been up 2 much since i last blogged... so yeah.
But i watched white chicks again! still as funny as ever.
dad borrowed the dvd.
hmm.. long weekend for my friends next week.
might b going to JB. poor viniii she has to go back to Aust early.
i get to go back n the 28th as planned. but i might have to come back for CNy.
If i don't end up coming back i'm gonna make my parents donate all my hong bao money to the tsunami cause. if i do come back, then i will keep the Australian currency, hehe.. and then give the singapore currency to the tsunami cause. usually i do receive more singapore $$ so yeah.
feeling sick. i had one too many pears. damn.
well i better sign off now. dad needs the computer soon.
ciaO**
Photobucket 8:54 pm ♥


Tuesday, January 11, 2005

This is sooooo boring..
Everyone is away doing stuff or at school..
And here i am mooching my holidays away...
Blowing my brains out and staring at my com screen or TV screen watching Little Kid Shows (well.. not really..)
HOPEFULLY. i will GET OUT of the house tomorrow.
Hopefully i feel much better.
If not. Too bad.
Isetan is calling me.
Right.
I wish.
Well i have nothing better to say.
So lyrics...
Lyrics, lyrics and MORE lyrics. Well. 2 songs to be exact.
Gawd knows how many times i have posted these ones.. but oh well.
You just gotta love the song.
"The Prayer"
Andrea Bocelli feat. Celine Dion AND now Anthony Callea
I pray you'll be our eyes, and watch us where we go,
And help us to be wise, in times when we don't know
Let this be our prayer, when we lose our way
Lead us to a place, guide us with your grace
To a place where we'll be safe...
La luce che tu dai
I pray we'll find your light
Nel cuore resterà
And hold it in our hearts
A ricordarci che
When stars go out each night
L'eterna stella sei
Nella mia preghiera
Let this be our prayer
Quanta fede c'è
When shadows fill our day
Lead us to a place
Guide us with your grace
Give us faith so we'll be safe
Sognamo un mondo senza più violenza
Un mondo di giuztizia e di speranza
Ognuno dia la mano al suo vicino
Simbolo de pace e di fraternità
La forza che ci dai
We ask that life be kind
E' il desierio che
And watch us from above
Ognuno trovi amor
We hope each soul will find
Intorno e dentro a sé
Another soul to love
Let this be our prayer
Let this be our prayer
Just like every child
Just like every child
Need to find a place, guide us with your grace
Give us faith so we'll be safe
E la fede che
Hai acceso in noi
Sento che ci salverà
And now. A little something from Ms Casey Donovan, the 16 year old winner of Australian Idol.
The winner's single.
if you want to check her out go to
http://www.click2music.com.au
and click on Casey Donovan. Anthony's video clip is there too!
:DDDDDDD
"Listen With Your Heart"
When you can't find your way through the night
When you've lost touch and nothings feeling right
You can't find that path that leads you on
And you don't know which road to choose
That's when you've got to
Listen with your heart
Listen to your soul
Inside you'll find the answer
The place you need to go
Listen with your heart
Your heart will let you know
No matter where you are
Just listen and your heart will lead you home
And when this world has got your mind confused
And when your faith has gone and run out on you
You can't find that faith in your soul
You don't know which road to choose
That's when you've got to
Listen with your heart
Listen to your soul
Inside you'll find the answer
The place you need to go
Listen with your heart
Your heart will let you know
No matter where you are
The truth is never far
Just listen and your heart will lead you home
We all lose our way some times
we all lose our faith sometimes
If you just believe and just be strong your heart will take you home
Listen with your heart
Listen to your soul
Inside you'll find the answer
The place you need to go
Listen with your heart
Your heart will let you know
No matter where you are
The truth is never far
Just listen and your heart will lead you home
The truth is never far
Just listen and your heart will lead you home.
Photobucket 10:47 pm ♥


Monday, January 10, 2005

I'm tired...
Very tired.
There is like NO ONE online.
*grumbles
AND i had a nosebleed.
Guess i've really blown a bit of my brain out.
Damn that's disgusting.
listening to What About Me on WMP.
I lurvvee Shannon Noll..
i still want his album.
Unsuccessfully.
Still have to save for Anthony's album! :DDDD
Go Anthony!
Lyrics for the rest of the entries.
i just can't be bothered.
2 of my fave Shannon songs.
You're rock solid man. (you too Anthony! ;))
"What About Me"
Well there's a little boy waiting at the counter of a corner shop
He's been waiting down there, waiting half the day
They never ever see him from the top
He gets pushed around, knocked to the ground
He gets to his feet and he says
[CHORUS:]
What about me, it isn't fair
I've had enough now i want my share
Can't you see i wanna live
But you just take more than you give
Well there's a pretty girl serving at the counter of the corner shop
She's been waiting back there, waiting for her dreams
Her dreams walk in and out they never stop
Well she's not too proud to cry out loud
She runs to the street and she screams
[CHORUS]
So take a step back and see the little people
They may be young but they're the ones
That make the big people big
So listen, as they whisper
What about me
And now i'm standing on the corner all the world's gone home
Nobody's changed, nobody's been saved
And i'm feeling cold and alone
I guess i'm lucky, i smile a lot
But sometimes i wish for more than i've got
[CHORUS]
"Learn To Fly"
When you feel the dream is over,
Feel the world is on your shoulders,
and you've lost the strength to carry on.
Even though the walls may crumble,
And you find you always stumble through,
Remember never to surrender to the dark.
Cos if you turn another page,
You will see that's not the way,
The story has to end.
[CHORUS:]
If you need to find a way back,
Feel you're on the wrong track,
Give it time,
Learn to fly,
Tomorrow is a new day,
You will find you're own way,
You'll be stronger with each day that you cry,
Then you'll learn to fly.
In you're head so many questions,
The truth is your possession,
The answer lies within your heart.
You will see the doors are open,
If you only dare to hope and you,
Will find the way to fight the fears that kept you down.
Cos if you turn another page,You will see that's not the way,
The story has to end.
[CHORUS]
Looking at your situation,
There's so much that you can do,
Now's the time to make your stand.
This is just an observation,
In the end it's up to you,
The future's in your hands.
[CHORUS]
Love, love, love these songs. :x
ciaO. ciaO ciao ciaO.
Photobucket 10:38 pm ♥


Sunday, January 09, 2005

haiZ.
have no idea what to do.
so darn bored.
blub blub blub.
meep.
*frizzle frazzle*
Still sick. Not going to Church today.
My sister is becomin worser and worser again.
I think she really needs to be in school. Weekends are not a good invention for her.
Went to parkway today while my ate c was seeing the doctor.
Isetan. Heaven. It isn't usually but they had the nicest stuff there today.
I think i'll go back and visit all the pretty-ful clothes and accessories some time.
i hope they don't run away from me... :'(
haha...
Still blowing my brains out. Ears keep squeaking and blocking up. Really annoying.
Although i did get a much better sleep last night. Still rudely awakened in the morning by dad.
I wanted to sleep... i was so drowsy and tired it wasn't funny...
Hamz dad cooked lunch for us... Yummy... i think it was some kinda briyani. but damn it was good.
That's So Raven again this arvo.
I don't know why but i enjoy it. It seems silly but i laugh my head off..
i wanna go to the Marine Parade library and READ. There is like nothing here to read except my sister's kid books and 4 books i just bought and have read and re-read many many times. oh and not to forget my dad's law books. And mum's english books.
well i better run.
ciaO beLLaZ
Photobucket 2:49 pm ♥


Saturday, January 08, 2005

heyy
as they say New Year new Blogskin.
haha... no they don't really say that.
I was just bored. ANd. getting bored of my Christmas one, even though it was rather "cute".
But you know... 12 days of Xmas are over.
In fact they were over 3 days ago.
Don't ask me why i'm so grumpy.
My whole household is grumpy and everyone is sick except my dad and lil sis.
So basically 60% of the household is sick.
That's more than enough.
Well i better go will blog again later.
That's So Raven is ON!
ciaO beLLaS**
don't ask why i'm watching it. i LIKE it. :P
Photobucket 9:34 pm ♥


Friday, January 07, 2005

this is IMPOSSIBLE.
i am undoubtingly SICK.
My nose is blocked, my head is stuffy, my whole body is aching, and basically my whole immune system is DOWN.
down, down, down.
This is not happening. This is NOT happening.
At least it's nothing major. But i still feel like SHIT. No doubt about that.
This means that i will be doing absolutely nothing and going absolutely no where this weekend.
Nada. Zip.
Life sucks man.
Anyways..
On the brighter side of life..
I got my hair cut at East Point today. Had sushi for dinner after.. Mmmm..
Soft shell crabs..
Yumm.
my hair is all nice and straight.
Getting my hair washed and massaged was nice.. it took the pain away. For a while.
Then came the dreaded HAIR DRYER.
Ohh the unbearable heat.
made my headache come back twice as pounding.
GRRRRR.
Damn electrical devices which produce heat to dry your hair.
i think the heat of singapore is getting to me bad...
Even though things wouldn't be much better in Perth..
SUMMER TIME and the LIVING is EASY.
No. I fully, utterly and completely DISAGREE.
I hate summer.
wiNter is the best.
Go the iciCles.
Tis Olivia's birthday tomorrow!
HaPPy biRthDaY maTe!
hoPe yOu haVe fuN...
wiThouT me.. :'(
haha... jOkeS.
i'LL seE ya aRouNd sOOn!
aNgeL**
yeah, well i better get going now.
OMG olli's family bought SINGSTAR.
it is SOOOOO awesome!
So gonna play it when i go back to Perth~ :DDDD
well i gtg now.
Computer lights and aching head do not mix. Not at all.
Like toothpaste and lemonade.
wtf man.
I'm turning weird now.
ciaO beLLaS**
Photobucket 10:23 pm ♥


Thursday, January 06, 2005

Guess who's back... Back again...
my computer is OK!!!
**kisses screen**
its been fixed. YAY!
that means i can blog once again. :DDDD
**gazes up blissfully**
well.. lets see..
oh right.
i sent my lil sis to her first day of Primary 1 at my old skool..
she looked hell funny in her uniform but it suited her!
that kinda didn't make sense..
OH WELL.
the darn skool has a JUKEBOX for crying out loud! why didn't WE get one??
hahaha.. not complaining or anything.
alright.
i watched National Treasure the other day. good movie..
now i just gotta watch Meet the Fockers and Phantom..
well i better run along now.
The neighbours dog just ate something off my table!!!!!!!
ciaO***
Photobucket 2:46 pm ♥


Wednesday, January 05, 2005

dammit my computer crashed!
so i'm not gonna be able to do n e blogging for a while!
and i can't use my dad's comp..
yes i am using it now WITHOUt permisson.. tuttut..
kay i gtg
ciaO beLLAs**
Photobucket 3:53 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x