<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Sunday, October 29, 2006

fooooo
just remembering how much i absolutely LOVE evanescence..
haha LOL. getting reacquainted with all my fave music..
tis addictive..
well got exams back!!!!
AGGGHHH
ok well they didn't go so bad.
Lit was an absolute crock of SHIT as per usual..
but the others were ok..
haha.
and my final grades are:
A: Art and Design
A: History
A: Discrete Mathematics
B: Lit
B: French
YIppEE!!
and did i mention..
i got the frickin ART N DESIGN award!!!
haha ok not so exciting..
mehh.
and we had fashion parade this weekend.. some minor stuffages.. but went pretty smoothly otherwise!!
damn my stupid DREss. i despise it mucho.
anywayss... Last day of school EVER this tuesday.. we get to fancy dress! yayyyyyy
after much deciding n changing of decisions.. i am now going as a NINJAA
yeahh ninja goaliee
haha lol.. been watching She's the Man too much..
ok well better run along nowww
c i a o
TEE French Orals.. countdown FOUR DAYS
Photobucket 9:13 pm ♥


Sunday, October 22, 2006

i've been feeling strangely poetic.. and have an urge to write songs..
hmm..
strange.
gotta go back to boarding JAIL tomorrow..
yippee i just can't wait.
went to garbo today.. walked around for a loooong time before the movie started..
Step Up is the most fricking AWESOME dance movie to be made in bloody history!!
and plus Channing Tatum is a bit of a looker! :D haha
i lovelovelove it
n i lovelovelove to dance.. but i'm pretty shite at it! :D ahaha
hmmm.
have boarders farewell mass tmw.. :D woohoo.
time to say goodbye finally..
and leave this school.
wooooot
i mean, its a good school and all and i'm gonna miss everyone like hell..
but u just get sick of school..
can't wait for holidays, and leavers and all that stuff..
hopefully i did OK in these exams.. pray to GOd.
whhoo..
ok well eyes r burning out.. better sign off now..
c i a o
Photobucket 12:07 am ♥


Saturday, October 21, 2006

so went shopping today with Carrot in the city
got out of the house round abt 10 and stayed there til like 4.45
haha..
got a pair of long awaited shorts n a cool green top
and red shoes!! even tho they r flat. they're still awesome
hahaha
hung around the main city area b4 proceeding to harbortown
shite the walk was long.. plus i was wearing black and the sun was excruciatingly hott
oh well, goes 2 show how smart i am!
my feet hurt so bad though!
hmmm.. tried on some things but they didn't look particularly incredible..
haha
and yeh ended off the day with a nice cold GJs iced coffee.. Mmmmmmmmmm
hmm.. life is good when there ain't no school
:D
c i a o
Photobucket 12:38 am ♥


Tuesday, October 17, 2006

i'm ba-ack!
Mock exams are OVERRRRR
O-V-E-R!!!
hahahaha
well for me anyways.. some poor buggers gotta go til Thurs.. hahaha
here's a four letter word to sum up the exams overall.
SHIT
so that's always good!
lolness
so now i shalll sleep til all eternity
then wake up for the TEE then sleep AGAIN!
hahaha
yippee
on the plus side.. mary is comin 2 my house! :D
happyhappy shoppingshopping
well.. i shall blog again LATERRR
ciaoness
Photobucket 5:17 pm ♥


Thursday, October 05, 2006

man..
only a few more days to MOCKS.
AHHHHHHHHHHH.
my life is OVER as of NOW.
i shall be going on a hiatus until exams are over, so i don't get too distracted.
so it's been great knowing y'all. lol
love ya
c i a o n e s s
Photobucket 1:03 am ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x