<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Sunday, August 28, 2005

test after test after test.
what a life.
sick of SCHOOL!!!! gah. stupid lit orals as well.
wake me up when september ends.
:) lolx.
i used to think Good Charlotte sang this.. but Green day all the way.
"Wake Me Up When September Ends"
Summer has come and passed
The innocent can never last
wake me up when september ends
like my fathers come to pass
seven years has gone so fast
wake me up when september ends
here comes the rain again
falling from the stars
drenched in my pain again
becoming who we are
as my memory rests
but never forgets what I lost
wake me up when september ends
summer has come and passed
the innocent can never last
wake me up when september ends
ring out the bells again
like we did when spring began
wake me up when september ends
here comes the rain again
falling from the stars
drenched in my pain again
becoming who we are
as my memory rests
but never forgets what I lost
wake me up when september ends
Summer has come and passed
The innocent can never last
wake me up when september ends
like my father's come to pass
twenty years has gone so fast
wake me up when september ends
wake me up when september ends
wake me up when september ends
Photobucket 11:32 am ♥


Friday, August 26, 2005

meh.
yep returned to old colourful bloggie..
i missed me chatbox.
haha.
well not much has been going on in my life.
heh.
got tests coming up.
my birthday. in like 1 month and something... :)
and also PERTH ROYAL SHOW!
woohoo... going for the first time everrr..
and i bought the most awesomest pair of pointies in the world.
just ask vin. been wearing them all the time! :) ahahaha
ok. well i can't think of what else i can say.
good luck to all those with exams n stuff coming up.
you will all do exceptionally well!
bon chance mes amies.
n e ways.
c i a o
Photobucket 7:51 pm ♥


Saturday, August 13, 2005

yeah.
new blogskin.
glad you noticed.
but i'm still gonna keep me old one.
i'm too attached to that one!!
will put it back in place when i am over this movie. (Neverrrr.)
or at least until i really need me chatbox back. :)
for now. i shall just flood the chatboxes of friends. :P
hahaha.
did i mention i'm in love with this movie?
hahahahaha.
and Ewan McGregor. i think he's so gorgeous.
goddamit. i seem to like all the actors who can sing + who are handsome Scottish men!
Gerry Butler... hmmmm. :)
speaking of him. haven't listened to me phantom soundtrack 4 a while.
might give that a spin tomorrow.
right now still have Ewan McGregor's voice resounding in me head.
and nicole kidman's.. god only knew her talent.
well. not really. many people did.
this movie is quite unrecent. i'm just getting up to date with movies i was
"too young" to see.
GAHH parents.
*makes stabbing action*
hah.
i can be so odd.
if i say so myself.
alright. better go before i kill my eyes with this light.
c i a o
Photobucket 11:54 pm ♥


i realise i haven't been blogging consistently.
who gives a PHUNK.
hahahahaha.
i just adore that word.
j'adore j'adore j'adore!!
ok.
went to the year 8 quiz night. quite boring i think.
but we had fun marking the quizzes.
didn't do n e thing but sit around n chat.
n vinii made a new friend.
some weird malaysian dude.
checking her out like there was no tomorrow! hahahaha.
soz vini.
dinner dance pro photos are here!! yayyy.
i can't wait to see them tomorrrow.
the dance was prettay fun.
and i am getting a new dress for sweet 16! woohoo! :)
mum n dad wanna get it made.. but i was like.. ehh.. NAh.
omg. BEP concert. SO WANNA GO. gonna cry.
i probably won't end up going.
life sucks. i feel so empty. so does me wallet.
actually, i don't feel empty. i feel quite bloated with gas.
geez.
ok. well it is alf past midnite. so i better hop in to bed now. before i die tomorrow.
je suis tres fatiguee.
bonne nuit tout le monde!
c i a o
Photobucket 12:28 am ♥


Tuesday, August 09, 2005

arghh.
jus failed stupid chem test.
i can just imagine a graph of my results.
\_ __
\__/ \
\
yeah as u can see. i suck. at chemistry.
ahh well. life goes on. and i'm not majoring in chem n e way when i go to uni.
oh but i am doing good in maths! :)
stupid egg timer working mathematically? 95% woohoo! hahahaha.
n e ways.
i better run.
gotta do lit.
right no being showered by droplets of water from Caris' hair. nice.
c i a o
Photobucket 9:25 pm ♥


Thursday, August 04, 2005

ooh
forgot to say.
i got an Achievement certificate for Maths!! woooohooo.
means top of all those doing the subject!! yayyy.
but its the lowest TEE maths..
ahh to hell with that! :)
hehehe.
ohh and i got 84% for my organic chem test... :) hehehehe.
yayy
ok better runn
c i a o
Photobucket 4:08 pm ♥


just remembered i haven't blogged for sometime.
so i decided to before i hit whirlwind period again.
dinner dance tomorrow.
wootwoot.
i'm gonna be so tired after it.
practised makeup withh friends last night. quite funnny.
n e ways.
don't have much else to say.
oh yes.
GET WELL SOON IZ!
hope it wasn't too pain.. :)
lurve ya lots!
c i a o
Photobucket 3:57 pm ♥


Monday, August 01, 2005

Elephant Love Medley
by Nicole Kidman, Ewan McGregor and Jamie Allen

Ewan: Love is a many splendoured thing, love, lifts us up where we belong, all you need is love.
Nicole: Please, don't start that again.
E: All you need is love.
N: A girl has got to eat.
E: All you need is love.
N: Or she'll end up on the streets.
E: All you need is love.
N: Love is just a game.
E: I was made for loving you baby, you were made for loving me.
N: The only way of loving me baby, is to pay a lovely fee
E: Just one night, give me just one night.
N: There's no way, cause you can't pay.
E: In the name of love, one night in the name of love.
N: You crazy fool, I won't give in to you.
E: Don't leave me this way, I can't survive, without your sweetlove, oh baby, don't leave me this way.
N: You'd think that people would have had enough of sillylove songs.
E: I look around me and I see, it isn't so, oh no.
N: Some people want to fill the world with silly love songs.
E: Well what's wrong with that, I'd like to know, cause here I go again!Love lifts us up where we belong, where the eagles fly, on a mountain high.
N: Love makes us act like we are fools, throw our lives awayfor one happy day.
E: We could be heroes, just for one day.
N: You, you will be mean.
E: No I won't!
N: And I, I--I'll drink all the time.
E: We should be lovers.
N: We can't do that.
E: We should be lovers, and that's a fact.
N: Though nothing, will keep us together.
E: We could steal time...Just for one day.
Both: We could be heroes, for ever and ever.We could be heroes, for ever and ever. We could be heroes...
E: Just because I will always love you.
N: I can't help loving
E: you.
N:How wonderful life is...
Both: Now you're in the world
omg. i think i'm gonna cry.
Photobucket 6:20 pm ♥


ahh i watched moulin rouge.
not even the whole thing though.
maybe on the weekend sometime.
god art was due today. holy moley.
don't have much else to say.
but i love the music from Moulin Rouge.
Never knew I could feel like this
Like I have never seen the sky before
I want to vanish inside your kiss
Every day I love you more and more
Listen to my heart, can you hear it sings
Telling me to give you everything
Seasons may change, winter to spring
But I love you until the end of time
Come what may
Come what may
I will love you until my dying day
Suddenly the world seems such a perfect place
Suddenly it moves with such a perfect grace
Suddenly my life doesn't seem such a waste
It all revolves around you
And there's no mountain too high
No river too wide
Sing out this song and I'll be there by your side
Storm clouds may gather
And stars may collide
But I love you until the end of time
Come what may
Come what may
I will love you until my dying day
Oh, come what may, come what may
I will love you, I will love you
Suddenly the world seems such a perfect place
Come what may
Come what may
I will love you until my dying day
sighh
i am in love with that song.
Photobucket 6:12 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x