<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Thursday, February 22, 2007

So went to Guild day with Molly yesterday! :)
and joined Antics, after frantically searching for the Funk Club, which we found out after an hour or so we found out it had disbanded! :( how depressing.. haha.
also joined the Students Journalist Association and Public Relations Student Chapter! :) got a cool tshirt and badge.. then we watched a Copeira demo which i had wanted to do. good thing i watched what they were doing, it looked just slightly complicated, although i'm sure they'd have dumbed the actual beginners course down! :) next up was a pizza eating comp.. much longer than expected, but was quite entertaining to watch. the three guys winning were really shoving down that pizza! and of course, they were totally putting off the only girl in the competition, making lame jokes and just trying to throw off her groove., haha.. there's males for you!
and the guys kept pouring water on each others pizzas! bleghh. the result. SOGGY CRUSTS.
and yes free pizzas were offered, however molly and i were feeling just slightly nauseous from watching them shovel that pizza in, so we decided we'd give that a miss! :) after all the excitement, we went to sign up for our hip hop course and tai chi course! hehe. strange combo i know, but you gotta be energetic and relaxed too! :) plus tai chi is good for the health.. :) molly signed up for the Black Betty's night club student pass thingy.. too bad i'm not 18 yet! gah. haha. and we passed by the Lipton stall, and they were giving out free samples of the new tea, which was mango flavour we found out after skulling the cup! :) surprisingly refreshing and delicious.. i highly recommend :)
then we proceeded to have lunch at the Noodle House, where i discovered surprisingly yummy curry puffs! :)
i've decided not to go to the oyeah party.. i'll be so fricking tired, and i probably should help mum pack! and PLUS the OC season finale is on and i can't miss that!!
and i gotta run around the 2nd hand bookshops buying my texts .. trust me to leave them to last minute!! GAH. i might spend saturday reading through some of them, and trying to get fricking unit outlines from the bloody website, which chooses today to crash. AHH.
TODAY:
went to the city, (very last minute planned!) to meet caris and maddi!
yay i hadn't seen them in so long.. haha maddi had MORE new clothes. lol! :) and she'd had her hair done again! and obviously she purchased the MOST today.. haha. walked around with them in OpShops and the Bootique Shoe shop where she bought this $50 pair of wedges! they were very maddi.. haha.. and we found this cool little Asian-ish shop called Chic_Chic.. the only bad thing is that it smelt of incense, not a very nice one either, so i spent alot of time trying not to breathe it in! :p but they found some cute bargains.. had luncheons at Maccas and then met Molly at City Beach where maddi bought her sis a birthday gift.. then we parted ways with them as they went to go home, and molly and i stayed for awhile, visiting Cotton On, where i bought a new pair of thongs. my old ones were starting to wear out, and i realised this when i stepped on a man hole cover and one of those nut/bolt thingies dug into my pressure point and gave me the worst pain ever! so yeah, got new black thongs.. was in need of a neutral colour anyways..
then we proceeded back to Garbo by bus.. Got a Mango Bongo drink from NZ Natural which by the way if FANTASTICAL.. haha,, nice and refreshing for a hot day.. Parted ways with molly, and went to search for Steph's bday present.. :) tried to toss up between something in Diva and something in Equip. Equip won in the end though, but the Diva thing was gorgeous too.. went to JayJays and spied some good bargains, made mum come and look at them.. ended up diving into the discount bin, or rather, table and finding two dresses! yay! and also got like a hoodie jumper thing.. went to kmart and bought a pair of nice thongs, red ones, and a grey singlet, and some super colourful bras! :) lol. then finally, went home, and collapsed from sheer exhaustion. :)
Photobucket 10:17 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x