<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Monday, August 18, 2008

Had SUCH a random weekend..
But first, let me just go off on a tangent.
HOW DARE WB POSTPONE THE HALF BLOOD PRINCE MOVIE UNTIL NEXT EFFIN JULY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
#(@*%(#@*%(@#*$(@*
HOW DARE THEY.
ARHHHHGHGHGHGH
so FREAKIN pissed off!!
That was what I was looking forward to the MOST this year, movie wise!
BADD move on their part. VERY bad move.
Okay, back on track. :D
Audz has stayed over at my house most of this week, with Richiepoo. =D a very interesting experience indeed. :P Socks and Richie just don't get along.. when I get my labrador and kitty I'm gonna get them as babies at the same time so they grow up with each other. hahaha
The only time they didn't stay over was Thursday night.. When I stayed at hers. hahaha
We went and watched Pineapple Express. :D
It was some funny shit indeeedio.
All about marijuana though. haha. so probably not something young kids should watch, as it does encourage the use of it. but it was hilariousss. we were cracking up laughing so hard! :)
Audz skipped out on uni on Friday *shakes fist* so I took the busbus to uni from garbs after a really really good brekkie at Miss Mauds. I was totally craving a Sunrise! :D so I had that.
Class went for only 55 minutes out of 2 hours.. So I went to the mac labs, as i had to wait for olivia to get to Curtin to get her hair done for the dinner dance! :D
did heaps of work! :D an achievement in itself. haha
after that I went back home with them so i could help olivia do her make up for the dinner dance. had some dramas there, with many disagreements. but I thought she looked good..
total generation gap alert
.
I was getting abit annoyed to be honest.
anyway, I went with them to the befores and then auntie mich dropped me home~ audz came over after awhile, and we decided to head to the tav, for her to drink and me.. to watch her drink. hahaha
also ordered some awesome wedges. SO fanfreakintastic.

look at that.. mmmmmm. fatty..
hhaha
so audz only ended up having one drinkypoo, and I just had a lemon lime bitters. watched some people doing karaoke, funny as hell! there was a guy doing an eminem song who put his hoodie up, it was so hilarious, he actually looked like eminem from far away! :p we left soon after we finished our food and drink, and ventured into the drive through bottle shop because audz was looking for vodka mudshake. but they didn't have it. she bought some other drinks, and was appalled that she didn't get asked for any ID. hahaha. and they've also come up with a midori and lemonade bottle! awesomeeee.
got home, and audz got started on her drinky poos, which made her very hyper, and then very tired. haha. we also had a random photoshoot, because I was trying to get a picture of my face for digital design to make vector stuff. lol and here are the random pictures.

Richie poo! Yes... He is in a sink.
ahahaha. i do believe she may have been singing.
:-D
aww love this pic.
retardation.
richie is interested.
nawww.
whilst I was clicking through the pictures trying to delete the dodgy ones, Richie started to bark when he saw the ones of him.. pretty sure he didn't realise it was actually HIM. crazy fella.
anyway, we went to bed soon enough, and I started to feel abit yuck. And when I woke up my throat was hell sore and I was very snotty. eeew.
saturday morning, audz was hungover. ahaha as you can expect. she is so damn skinny it takes nearly nothing to get her drunk. woopee.
so she called in "sick" *cough cough* to work that day. hehe.
we just lazed around in bed, one sick, one hungover until we decided, probably best to go do the groceries soon. haha.
bought a shitload of stuff to make pizzas with for dindins. and she got her mudshake from the bottleshop. and also a Midori and Lemonade to try! :D
but it's like weird.. it's water, flavouring and food acid, not lemonade. haha
well i guess lemonade is probably water and food acid and flavouring too! so meh.
well. My LG viewty software was being a bumhole.
sO I shall continue regaling you with my tale soon.
watch out for part II! =P

Labels: , ,

Photobucket 12:28 am ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x