<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Friday, August 01, 2008

well, as said in my previous post, i think, audz and i went to Sizzler on wednesday for dindins!
the line was bloody long. seriously, they need more staff or something for such a huuuuge place.
especially since they make you pay first before seating you. there's like shitloads of people in the line and shitloads of free tables but it moves slower than the crowds in Tokyo.
but the food was yum as!look at the cute smiley cheese burger on ze menu.
we decided to order this steak and calamari thing to share, and salad bar.
so we went to the salad bar whilst waiting for our steak.
as you can guess, this is SO not my plate.
hahaha
that's more like it...
=D
the steak arrived soon after, and it was actually heaps smaller than it looked on the menu! gahh. but still, it was alright. a little tough, and burnt, but overall it was okay.
the calamari were sooo yum, could've had a whole plate! but they were tiny.. lol.
steaky steaky.
audz's dessert!
my dessert! =D
well come on, you gotta take advantage of the bells and whistles of a buffet meal. :P
random picture of me and richieee.. he's been kinda agro lately, trying to bite mee. :(
anyway, uni was alright on thursday, after dig design, whirled around with Teg, and finally decided we'd go to her house, which was a fair way away! but we had 3 hours to spare.. we even managed to squeeze in a couple of eps of GossipGirl!! yayyy
then, I was so hungry after uni, so I went to subwayy =D
meatball sub!
then mads came and visited moi, and we had a nice chatty, but soon after moe rang and told her to drag me to her faja's superdeeduper HUGE house in cott for a moviee nightt
=D
after being very fashionably late (1 hour) :P we chilled with moe's sis and her uni friends around the "fireplace" lol and had loud music blasting from someones ipod. ordered pizzas online woo! the pizza dude probably thought we were having some hella huge party, but in reality there was like .. 7 of us. haha.
after awhile, we settled down to watch a movie, but then the three of us didn't feel like watching it, so we headed off to another room and started having a random dancing photoshoot. and of course, random bathtub photoshoots. hahaha. and we must not forget lovely harley davidson photoshoots. =D
vroooooooooooooom.
yes moe is rich. she rides a harley.
hahaha nah it's her faja's.
i shan't put any of the other pics up, for fear of being assassinated by the 2 models.
:D
anyway, we went to sleep shortly after, but not before having nice random D&Ms in their room. I was a lone wolf and had my own bed WOO! because i snore. BADLY. i woke myself up with a snore when I was listening to my ipod. scared the bloody crap out of me! when i got up in the morning, everyone was gone except Moe of course. we spent the morning whirling around the place, and she made me watch Ghost. I mean, I'd seen bits of it, but not the whole movie.
S'good movie it is! Wee bit sad. nearly cried, nearly. hahaha
then we rushed off to uni, and it took much longer than anticipated to get there! we arrived at our class about 5 minutes late, but that was alright, 2 people arrived after us so we didn't feel so shoddy haha
after class, moe dropped me off at gc and I walked around looking for jeans, but to no avail. well i mean i found jeans, but not so good. had my lunch and then met audz at priceline =D
visited work and saw that bossman had placed a GIANT clay (i think?) buddha on the counter.
-_-"
oh dear lord.
haha
went back to audz's house after awhile and then went to dinner after!
Ipoh restaurant!
Photobucket

chinese tea, as per usual.
=D
and yet ANOTHER usual.
Photobucket
mee goreng =D
but lighting was crap.. so therefore it is orange.
and i didn't have my camera..
Photobucket
black pepper beef!
=D
TRIED desperately to teach audz the art of coin flipping, but to no avail..
*shakes head*
bffn, ur such a coin flipping nooob.
:P
went to utopia after, and got some bubble tea. the karaoke videos they were playing were hell recent songs! so wanna try it out one day.. but we need a hell big group. or fairly big anyway, not TOO big. but its SUCH an typical "asian" hangout place, i'm tempted to stay away. but i mean, mads and moe want to go to the Asian Karaoke Bar in NB. how lol.
still have NOT received my LG viewty :\
i hope it comes on monday.

Labels: , ,

Photobucket 9:24 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x