<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Wednesday, December 31, 2008

WOO!
It's nearly.. actually it's New Years Eve! :)
hahaha
been doing quite an array of things since Xmas08. :D
lol
didn't get up to much on Boxing Day.. Just went out for awhile to meet hamz and izyan. lol just chilled out @ Starbucks. at least i think that's what i did on boxing day.. hahaha
the next day was akiel's birthday party! :)
Photobucket
akiel is still soo cuute after all these years.. hahaha
Photobucket
me and jer cw-ing in hamz's room lol
Photobucket
hamz and i outside joining in the party festivities by cw-ing. lol
was quite fun, had some food and cake, then followed by a lively game of charades. i didn't play of course, i'm terrible @ charades! hahaha
Photobucket
but i did timekeeping :d the two teams: ahmad's crew and team obama.
great fun to watch people playing charades. hahah
there was also a twist, with a "dance" competition, during which hilarity ensued.
good night overall, jerri videoed much of the fun with my video camera.. am currently working on a video montage thingy. haha :) but my laptop, as usual, is giving me hell.
so it MAY take a little while.
went out with audrey on the 28th to go watch Australia! :D it's freakin excellent in my opinion.. the rents said it was alright when they saw it but i think it's really good.. :)
the following day, we met up with family friends in perthopia, and after a hearty banana leaf indian cuisine lunch, me and olivia went off to watch... TWILIGHT! :D i'm glad she liked it :)
hahahah
oh it gets better.
guess what i did today?
TWILIGHT!
hahaha
but this time, it was a xmas present from my godmother.. hahaha
after that, had lunch @ pastamania.. and then walked around with jerri and our cousin. spent our time at the arcade.. wasting money. hahaha. but my godmum liked Twilight, and i may just have influenced her to start reading the books :D woohoo! 3rd person i may have infected with the Twilight addiction :d
so all in all... i think i have seen it at the movies a good 5 or 6 times? :P
woohooo!
but i think i have satisfied my need to watch Twilight. :)
so... until the dvd! :D
OOH!
and the Twilight "the Score" cd i ordered from Amazon arrived today!!! :D they're quite efficient, i must say. i like it. like it alot. :D carter burwell created some amazing music for Twilight, i really love it. i must say, the music of Twilight is something that really stands out. even my godmother today was like OOhh i like the music! :-)
hahaha
anyways, just to end off with some random pics from xmas eve :)
Photobucket
had a mini photo shoot with hamz, char and terri. great fun! :D
i love this picture, it totally shows me in my favourite place..
behind the camera! :D
Photobucket
char and i :)
it's new year's eve today, and i don't actually know what i'm doing? haha
i may go out to clarke quay for the carnivalesque thingo, or just stay home... either way, i have not really gotten into the NYE party mode? i've been feeling sort of moody lately..
but meh, see how i'm feeling tomorrow. tis a new day after all. well it's actually already tomorrow and i haven't changed my mood yet. so... it can be a new day.. when i awake.
hahaha

Labels: , ,

Photobucket 12:18 am ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x