<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Sunday, February 01, 2009

Lol just a random thing I did when I was bored out of my mind today... :P

25 Random Facts/Bits of Info about moi.

1. I'm only doing this because I'm bored shitless.. Yep.
2. I like blog surfing. Reading about what other people do in their lives entertains me. Unless it's written in bad English. Then it just pisses me off.
3. I have O.C.D. (not the "medical condition", Obsessive Cullen Disorder LOL). This condition makes me addicted to all things Twilight.
4. I love piano and guitar. but have never taken a single lesson. i play my way because having to learn theory and proper methods infuriate me.
5. Can't stand blood, it makes me feel woozy.
6. Learnt French in high school. Unfortunately, my sponge-like brain has squeezed out much of what I learnt to absorb new things.
7. Can't speak Chinese for nuts (it's all been forgotten)! Takes me forever to construct a correct sentence. hahaha
8. I really wanna be a photographer.
9. One day I shall travel around the world :D
10. I don't like the water. I mean, oceans, seas, rivers, pools. eeeeugh. Baths are alright. hahaha
11. If I watch a tv show/movie with underwater scenes I can't breathe. Was quite edgy during Finding Nemo :P Good show though.
12. I love badminton.
13. Sometimes things you don't expect to hear from me fall out of my mouth, and may give you a shock. :D
14. My favourite colour is teal/turquoise. Followed closely by purple.
15. i love my iMac, George. (& i miss him muchly *tear*)
16. i love fake eyelashes. they make up for the fact that i don't have very long real ones. haha. but they're quite annoying to put on. plus they make me look marginally better.
17. My sister is a dork. =D
18. I love watching movies, musicals and stupid Disney and nickelodeon shows.
19. been studying in Perthopia since 2002. & loving it there! :) S'pore is good for hols though. :D
20. I wish winter was 365 days long. i love the cold weather so much. & would it hurt for abit of snow sometimes?!
21. I don't really like talking to people on the phone, because it takes me lots of time to think about what i want to say. i am unable to yabber on like some people can. i prefer.. writing letters/emails/face-to-face convos/msn... you get the drift. hahaha
22. Audrey Miaow is my BFFN. Til 2030. hahaha. YAY.
23. The song Flightless Bird, American Mouth by Iron&Wine is my lullaby. Makes me fall asleep real easy :)
24. I really don't have anything else to add.
25. Call me crazy, some of these things I wrote are a little on the retarded side.. Yep I understand if you don't want to be my friend anymore, can't have you associating with people like me! So.. Just.. go away.. click the little clicky thing.. Yep that's it.
:D

LOL.
Am so retarded.

Labels:

Photobucket 11:05 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x