<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

lol blog post number 690~ almost at 700! wowsers
anywho.. haha haven't had much to blog about really since xmas eve.. :\ it's been relatively unhappening.. however, i am bored. and i have found myself here. hahaha
i am just gonna ramble bout shit.. ahaha
one of the topics trending on Twitter right at this very moment is Stop Misspelling. :D which is plain awesome. because i found this article (which sooo many people are retweeting) which has the top 10 words you need to stop misspelling. and i just LOVE this bit of the article:

oh, how it made me LOL uncontrollably..
hahaha
because i get sooo irritated by definately. it is NOT DEFINATELY.
omggg headache.. i get so frustrated with definately.. i even had a mini argument with a mate over this! hahaha.. i think i won.. loool.. or perhaps we just didn't finish it hahaha
and NO there are not 2 different ways to spell definitely.

hahaha
anyway off that random tangent like thing...
say HELLOOO to my new macbook pro, CHANDLER! :D
got him for xmas.. his skin's a lil girly.. ok so ALOT girly.. but it could be his wife. Pat.
ahahaha the brand is Pat Says Now, which explains why it would be called Pat.. and I really don't know why my macbook is called Chandler, but i likes it :D hahaha.. my iMac has a name toooo, so macbook pro's gotta get one ! got Chandler for xmas :D best present EVER. :D
got alot of wicked stuff for xmas too, however, i shall do a photoblog some other time, when it's not early in the morning and i am more awake than i am now. and motivated of course. haha
so new years eve is tomorrow. i have no plans.
YAY
haha but of course, being friends with the last minute crew.. we shall probably decide what we are doing either very late tonight or tomorrow. or we might just end up some random place. oh the joys! haha.. i'm actually not that motivated for celebrating.. i do want 2010 to come, butttt i'm just so unmotivated. hahaha.. damn it. i ain't no party animal.. never was, never will be
i do wish i could bring my dSLR around on NYE.. haven't had much of a chance to use it these past 2 months. i miss ittt.. lol.. and i'm too worried bout damaging it and it'd be so heavy.. bah.
and i haven't used my small Nikon camera either.. it's getting so oldd.. i need a new one, it's starting to go spastic.. haha.. i already have a new one in mind! HEH.. however i have just tweet-horrea'd about this
so meh. haha

Labels: ,

Photobucket 9:37 am ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x