<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Monday, January 04, 2010

WOOOOO HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE!!
2010 is finally heeere we made it through the naughties decade.. :D
woooooo
hope y'all had fun new years eves? i did :D
went to my aunt's house for dinner as per usual! :)
here's a photo of jerriberri98 with her new fringe. hahah the hair dresser made a mistake.. but she just looks younger now.. before she looked like a grandma.. hahahha just joking
random snapping away in the mirror.. haha
at tito's request, some photos of the lovely food he cooked were taken..
Paella.. YUMS
Hong Kong Bihun
after that, my cuz dropped me off at a train station nearby.. HOWEVER. things did not go as planned from there! haha it turned out that the STUPID FREAKIN TRAIN LINE WAS NOT IN SERVICE ON NEW YEARS EVE. now what kind of stupid transport system does that on one of the busiest nights of THE YEAR. so after about half an hour of failed taxi waiting, EVERY SINGLE ONE THAT WENT PAST WAS BOOKED OR ON CALL. i called dad and he came and picked me up and sent me to another train station, one that WAS functioning. haha..
however, with less than half an hour to spare before countdown i was rushing like MAD!!
i didn't make it to clarke quay before midnight.. in fact none of my friends made it there in time for countdown. ahhahaa.. next time my dears we will leave ALOT EARLIER. hahaha
anyway, after all the nonsense and rushing, and getting pushed round by the NYE crowd, finally made it to our traditional NYE spot..
woooooo :D happy times happy times
helllooo pretty Midori. :D tis the only thing i drink :D
iz, atiq and chars! :D
group photo of ze ladies
babes

just found out mother's camera does the cool lights thing when you put it on slow synchro! we were highly amused.. hahaha.. i still want my Canon 100 IS :( but the 95 is aiight i spose.. hahah
random D floor shot :D
crazy lights!!
kisssyy
loves the lights in this photo!
nawww
anyway, twas a good night :) it has indeed become our traditional celebration place.. hahha and we have lots and lots of fun! :D i didn't do much dancing, was outside taking photos and chatting mostly.. hahaha but i danced to a Gaga medley, wooo happy :D lol
ended the night @ Subway.. actually, it was more like morning.. hahaha..

yummm meatballs.. hahaha
when char, ter and i left it was freakin hard to get a taxi home so we waited like a good half hour before one finally came.. and we walked a fair distance before we got one!! hahaha
so anyway, welcoming in 2010 was pretty goooodd :) had less drama than last year, and just more good times all round :) i hope 2010 is gonna be a good year for all of you!!
Happy New YEAR!

Labels: , , , , ,

Photobucket 5:05 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x