<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Haha i finally figured out how to stop the damn flash on photobooth :D

bought a retarded knit hat for 7.95 :D yayy me
and:
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
totally didn't expect to see it in Sanity today!!! me and audrey totally squealed and gave the two people beside us a fright. or maybe it was a severely weirded out look. haha i don't know and don't care! :D also got a nice gold nail polish and some funky jelly eyemask from the reject shop.
hehe.
aren't we just the prettiest (NOT :P)
its like some kinda retarded bubble wrap mask.
anyway, i had a migraine-ish headache which made my face really hurt last night after work, so after watching Ghost Rider and having a go on my new ex-rental The Sims: Hot Date expansion pack, I went to sleep and didn't wake up until 4am. then i didn't get out of bed until 6am.
haha.
spent the morning cleaning up a little, then sat down with a nice pot of peppermint tea or two and reread Breaking Dawn. i missed out quite a few details in my first rush through the book, so i read it nice and slowly this time! :) after that i went to booga, primarily to track down boss man and get my pay! :P
but he wasn't around so i just stayed and chatted with one of my workmates for a good hour and a half! :) then walked around waiting for audz.. trying hard not to buy anything. lol.
but the temptation was too strong when we saw the twilight soundtrack :D
Bella's lullaby verdict: not what i expected, but still awesomely awesome.
River flows in you always comes into my head when i think bella's lullaby, but this one is alright! just because bella's lullaby is supposed to be all piano, and this one is orchestra and piano.. but they did clarify this wasn't bella's lullaby per se, but more edward and bella's love theme. so meh. and i'm loving Paramore's song Decode on the album. haven't really listened to the album fully, but it's pretty good from what i've heard! and RP's song is a little mumbly, but he did say it was made to suit the scene, so I guess i'll have to wait and see what he meant by this.
AND OMFG
hoyts is doing super early screenings on the 1st and 3rd dec... and i won't be here!!!!!
OHH the pain and devastation.
lol.
ahh well, i'll watch like a hawk for sneak previews in S'pore i guess. :)

Labels: , , ,

Photobucket 8:45 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x