<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Monday, November 03, 2008

Ahh, and now here comes my loooong awaited birthday/fashion parade post! :D
finally, i have a decent amount of time to sit and do what i love best.
upload randomass pictures and yabber on about nonsense.
:D
SO
I turned 19 yayyyy
that was just about a month ago.. woot
and i decided to have a bbq with my family friends and close friendles.

jerri cookin some mushrooms.
brandon.. i don't really know what's going on here.
ze fathers bbq-ing.
CAMWHORE ALERT!
hahaha
yeah i can't really knock anyone about that...
my friends. they're really just giant kids.
weeee
the awesome friends who turned up.
minus carly.
quite disappointing that so many others couldn't come, because they were hungover, or too busy. but oh well, still a good day! :)
yayy i got the strawberry cheesecake! :)
loz, mel and andie gave moi this gianormous box of Guylian chocs!
which were mostly consumed by my sister and mother...
haha
sphinx choc! :D
anyway, I got a coupla cool things for my birthday.
1. LARGE box of chocs (which you can see in the pic above)
2. A hoyts movie card, and AWESOME satin dress i was lusting after from TEMT from my darlink audz
3. a freakin' STAR named after moi in the Andromeda constellation (from mads, moe, cato and hayley) :D it's called Angie's Star. mads and i are goin to look for it one day. :D
4. the Sydney White dvd! and wicked lipgloss
5. Moneys! :D
6. A cool pencil case, and HIGHLY glittery design top frm the special little man (aka my sis jerri)
7. A guitar book :D (which i'm told is what i got instead of my electric guitar. haha but im saving for that meself)
8. a wicked ass Guess black and white handbag! :D
and last but not least...
9.
GEORGE the iMac! :D
yes that's right. i named my iMac George.
kekeke
after sooooo long, I finally have an iMac.
WOOOOOTTT
he's awesome.
but anyway, i'm supposed to be blogging about stuff.
Annual SMC ART FASHION PARADE!!
I'll continue to attend until I no longer know anyone who is going to be participating in it. :)
Audz and I in ze car. and i'm looking rather manky in this photo... :S
for ol' times sake.

inside the hall.just waitin waitin waitin for the show to start!haha i will subject you to more vile pictures of myself.
ze catwalk.
the theme was something like "Gold Fever" or something.. which explains the lightingooh yay!

i love the lights.
look the fluoro and black outfit is hayley! (mads's sister)
oooo oriental
ooo tribal
oooo mystical
hehe just a cool photo.
yet another awesome photo. :D
greeen.
anyway, that's the end of those. those were the best lookin ones i took, have loads more but those are pretty crap.
there were some awesome pieces, and some were just a little messy. but who am i to judge, i was never good at this stuff! my pieces were totally crapola! :)
i wanted to bring out the dslr, but i thought that may be slightly overboard! :P so bring on my nikon coolpix! :Dthis dress was my fave of the night. so gorgeous
it looks wearable, some of the others were a little too arty.
but that's following the style of haute couture i spose.
anyway, after that, audz and i went out for dindins with my family and coupla fam friends!
James St Kitchen
wooo
best chinese cuisine in perth by farrr. and that's alot coming from me, i'm not a fan of Chinese food in Perth.
special little man & spongebobarhghghghgh
my head is SO big.
and to finish, some random bathroom pictures.

hehe.
lol.
now, back to present time:
:P
Just handed in my LAST ASSIGNMENT for this year!!!!!!!
WOOOOOOOOOOO
now i'm freeeeeee to beee freeeeeee.
well, actually i don't have that much spare time, i still have LOADS to do before leaving.
but at least i'm not hindered by tests and assignments! :D
wooooo
eurgh, now i'm a little nauseous. HJs for dindins, not good idea.
list of things to do (for now):
1. Completely clean my room. it's horrible horrible horrible. and plus George needs to live in there, and right now, he can't!
2. THE FREAKIN WEEDS ARE BAAAAAACK with a vengence. gotta get rid of those
3. Learn River Flows in You by Yiruma on the piano. PROPERLY.
4. Vector portrait of Edward and Bella. & maybe my own twilight blogskin:D
5. reread 1st twilight book ok did that today! :P
6. SLEEP. omg yes. that would be excellent. I can catch up with those lost hours of sleep.
7. Plan for mad's, moe's and mine next year's awesome project.. hehe
yeah that's all i can think of right now.
alright, i'm off, dvd marathon!!! :)
*waves of relief wash all over me*

Labels: , , , ,

Photobucket 9:00 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x