<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8928022\x26blogName\x3dAll+Dressed+Up+%26+Nowhere+to+Go\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_AU\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://spangiepantz.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6406895674394972532', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Sunday, December 09, 2007

HAHA.
I don't even remember how I got onto this website.
I think i chanced upon it in Sonorus news. lol
Empire's Top 100 sexiest movie stars.
MY ABSOLUTE FAVOURITE actor Gerard Butler made the top 10!!! Scraping in at No. 10 of course, but still!! He's rarely been in the paparazzi's view most of his career, gaining real popularity after the release of 300 this year.
He's been my fave for soooooo long; he won me over with Dracula 2000 a few years ago. except I never knew his name until I watched Phantom of the Opera. :)
And he was a damn fine dracula in that movie :P His accent is so ooooooooohhhhh :P
And of course my 2nd favourite Orlando Bloom squeezed in at No. 21! :D Well, sadly GB isn't plastered all over the back of my door, but only because he never gets any posters or media coverage in our mags! :( Which is sad. But I love OB muchly too!! :) Enough to plaster him all over the back of my door. hehe. not to mention the giant Legolas board thing Maddi gave me last xmas!! :D by far the best present EVERRRR :P And as i've been cleaning.. i've found a whole mountain of OB posters and printed pics.. which means, they'll have to start crawling onto my walls too. :P hehehe.
Some other fave stars who've got on are James Mcavoy (No 27), Dan Radcliffe (No 23), Clive Owen (No 25), Johnny Depp (NO 5!!), Keira Knightley (No 9), Alan Rickman snape snape severus snape (No 83), Ewan Mcgregor (No 40), Emma Watson (No 26), Eric Bana (No 61), Audrey Tautou (No 62), Zac Efron ! (No 93)... Nice work to all! :) Although I'm a tad disappointed Alan Rickman wasn't placed a little higher. :p no surprises Zac Efron made the sexy list. i don't actually think he is but, hey many other people do! lol. Angelina Jolie was top once again... No surprises there.. again. lol.
-
in other newsies. I saw the new 50s style photo shoot Emma Watson had.. I can't be bothered putting up the pics here, since they aren't exactly mine, but you may view them here they are absolutely fabulous. Those are the kinds of photos I'd love to take... So inspired. And she's a lovely photography subject! :) And I love the props, setting and basically everything they did, her hair, clothes, make-up! Ahh.. I'm longing to do all that. So much longing.

Labels: , , ,

Photobucket 8:47 pm ♥


Photobucket

Photobucket
This blog is my e-diary, where I pen my thoughts, and ramblings for the day. It's also full of random photos, which may seem unnecessary. I am what I am, and what I am is a memory keeper. There won't be any intellectual drivel or anything with great meaning, so if you're looking for anything like that, wrong place for you! :)

♥ Perthopia.
♥ Bach of Design.
♥ Photography ♥
♥ MCR. Paramore. Kyo.
♥ Music. Movies♥. Books.
♥ Shoes. Bangles.
♥ Haley Williams' Hair colour :P
♥ TWILIGHT :). ♥ H.Potter.
♥ Mugglecast. ♥ Imprint.


Photobucket


Muse-Resistance
Paramore's NEW CD
Demi Lovato NEW CD
Confessions of a Shopaholic DVD!
Twilight Scene IT!
Twilight Saga Official Guide
New Moon Illustrated Companion
Twilight Journals
Twilight Saga HARDCOVERS
NM Calender A
NM Calender B


Photobucket

Bell
Natasha
Nart
Linny
Kiara
Manny & Moo
Chef Spangie
Audz
Carrot
LisaMiraa
Riti
Marika
Moee
Levvi
Jerri
Levi & Jerri

Upcoming Project..... Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket

Twilight Singapore
Twilight Source
Twilight Guy
Bella Cullen's Diary
Twilight Widower
Maggie Parke
Mugglenet
Xiaxue
Kenny Sia
Jessica
Ice Angel
iMdb
Twitter
Facebook
Deviant Art


Photobucket

Photobucket


Twitter Updates

    Twitterpalooza


    Photobucket

    October 2004
    November 2004
    December 2004
    January 2005
    February 2005
    March 2005
    April 2005
    May 2005
    June 2005
    July 2005
    August 2005
    September 2005
    October 2005
    November 2005
    December 2005
    January 2006
    February 2006
    March 2006
    April 2006
    May 2006
    June 2006
    July 2006
    August 2006
    September 2006
    October 2006
    November 2006
    December 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    November 2009
    December 2009
    January 2010
    February 2010
    April 2010
    June 2010
    September 2010
    November 2010


    Photobucket

    Credit:
    The Stuff: x o x